Upcoming Events

DEC
7
LAST DAY for Hominy Valley Board Nominations
7:00 AM
Enka High School JROTC Room A-134 - Enka High School

Standings

Midgets - East
Team W L T PTS
Owen 7 0 0 14
Rosman 6 1 0 12
East Buncombe 5 2 0 10
Brevard 4 3 0 8
West Henderson 3 4 0 6
Hendersonville 2 5 0 4
T C Roberson 1 6 0 2
East Henderson 0 7 0 0
Midgets - West
Team W L T PTS
Enka Midgets 7 0 0 14
Madison 6 1 0 12
Asheville 5 2 0 10
North Buncombe 4 3 0 8
Bethel 2 4 1 5
Erwin 1 5 1 3
Canton 1 6 0 2
Waynesville 0 5 2 2
Mites - East
Team W L T PTS
Hendersonville 7 0 0 14
West Henderson 6 1 0 12
East Henderson 4 3 0 8
T C Roberson 4 3 0 8
East Buncombe 3 4 0 6
Rosman 3 4 0 6
Owen 1 6 0 2
North Henderson 0 7 0 0
Mites - West
Team W L T PTS
Asheville 8 0 0 16
Enka Mites 6 2 0 12
Erwin 6 2 0 12
Lake Junaluska 4 4 0 8
Bethel 5 3 0 8
North Buncombe 4 4 0 8
Canton 2 6 0 4
Madison 1 7 0 2
Waynesville 0 8 0 0
Termites - East
Team W L T PTS
T C Roberson 8 0 0 16
Hendersonville 7 1 0 14
West Henderson 5 3 0 10
East Buncombe 5 3 0 10
Brevard 5 3 0 10
East Henderson 3 5 0 6
North Henderson 2 6 0 4
Owen 1 7 0 2
Rosman 0 8 0 0
Termites - West
Team W L T PTS
Enka Termites 8 0 0 16
Asheville 7 1 0 14
Erwin 4 3 1 9
Lake Junaluska 4 3 1 9
Bethel 4 4 0 8
Canton 4 4 0 8
Madison 2 6 0 4
North Buncombe 1 7 0 2
Waynesville 0 6 2 2
East Division Mite Boys
Team W L T PTS
Hominy Valley Mite Boys 2 0 0 4
Canton Mite Boys 1 1 0 2
Transylvania Mite Boys 1 1 0 2
Clyde Mite Boys 1 1 0 2
Bethel Mite Boys 0 2 0 0
East Division Pee Wee Boys
Team W L T PTS
Canton Pee Wee Boys 2 0 0 2
Hominy Valley Pee Wee Boys 1 1 0 2
Bethel Pee Wee Boys 1 1 0 2
Transylvania Pee Wee Boys 1 1 0 2
Clyde Pee Wee Boys 0 2 0 0
East Division Termite Boys
Team W L T PTS
Hominy Valley Termite Boys 2 0 0 4
Canton Termite Boys 1 1 0 2
Clyde Termite Boys 1 1 0 2
Transylvania Termite Boys 0 2 0 0
Bethel Termite Boys 0 2 0 0
West Division Mite Boys
Team W L T PTS
Franklin Mite Boys 2 0 0 4
Swain Mite Boys 2 0 0 4
Jackson County Mite Boys 1 1 0 2
Cherokee Mite Boys 0 2 0 0
Waynesville Mite Boys 0 2 0 0
West Division Pee Wee Boys
Team W L T PTS
Franklin Pee Wee Boys 2 0 0 4
Cherokee Pee Wee Boys 1 1 0 2
Jackson County Pee Wee Boys 1 1 0 2
Waynesville Pee Wee Boys 1 1 0 2
Swain Pee Wee Boys 0 2 0 0
West Division Termite Boys
Team W L T PTS
Waynesville Termite Boys 2 0 0 4
Swain Termite Boys 2 0 0 4
Jackson County Termite Boys 1 1 0 2
Franklin Termite Boys 1 1 0 2
Cherokee Termite Boys 0 2 0 0
East Division Mite Girls
Team W L T PTS
Hominy Valley Mite Girls 2 0 0 4
Clyde Mite Girls 1 0 1 3
Canton Mite Girls 1 1 0 2
Bethel Mite Girls 1 1 0 2
Transylvania Mite Girls 0 2 0 0
East Division Pee Wee Girls
Team W L T PTS
Canton Pee Wee Girls 2 0 0 4
Hominy Valley Pee Wee Girls 1 1 0 2
Clyde Pee Wee Girls 1 1 0 2
Bethel Pee Wee Girls 1 1 0 2
Transylvania Pee Wee Girls 0 2 0 0
East Division Termite Girls
Team W L T PTS
Hominy Valley Termite Girls 2 0 0 4
Clyde Termite Girls 2 0 0 4
Bethel Termite Girls 1 1 0 2
Transylvania Termite Girls 1 1 0 0
Canton Termite Girls 0 2 0 0
West Division Mite Girls
Team W L T PTS
Cherokee Mite Girls 2 0 0 4
Franklin Mite Girls 1 1 0 2
Jackson County Mite Girls 0 1 1 1
Swain Mite Girls 0 1 1 1
Waynesville Mite Girls 0 1 1 1
West Division Pee Wee Girls
Team W L T PTS
Cherokee Pee Wee Girls 2 0 0 4
Waynesville Pee Wee Girls 2 0 0 4
Swain Pee Wee Girls 1 1 0 2
Franklin Pee Wee Girls 0 2 0 0
Jackson County Pee Wee Girls 0 2 0 0
West Division Termite Girls
Team W L T PTS
Cherokee Termite Girls 2 0 0 4
Waynesville Termite Girls 1 1 0 2
Swain Termite Girls 1 1 0 2
Jackson County Termite Girls 0 2 0 0
Franklin Termite Girls 0 2 0 0

Results

East Division Mite Boys
Saturday, November 19, 2016
Transylvania Mite Boys 37
Clyde Mite Boys 13
Saturday, November 19, 2016
Hominy Valley Mite Boys 40
Canton Mite Boys 25
West Division Mite Boys
Saturday, November 19, 2016
Swain Mite Boys 45
Cherokee Mite Boys 41
Saturday, November 19, 2016
Jackson County Mite Boys 25
Bethel Mite Boys 22
East Division Termite Boys
Saturday, November 19, 2016
Transylvania Termite Boys 19
Clyde Termite Boys 39
Saturday, November 19, 2016
Jackson County Termite Boys 32
Bethel Termite Boys 4
West Division Termite Boys
Saturday, November 19, 2016
Franklin Termite Boys 17
Waynesville Termite Boys 42
Saturday, November 19, 2016
Swain Termite Boys 38
Cherokee Termite Boys 11
East Division Pee Wee Boys
Saturday, November 19, 2016
Transylvania Pee Wee Boys 18
Clyde Pee Wee Boys 12
Saturday, November 19, 2016
Hominy Valley Pee Wee Boys 21
Canton Pee Wee Boys 27
West Division Pee Wee Boys
Saturday, November 19, 2016
Franklin Pee Wee Boys 27
Waynesville Pee Wee Boys 5
Saturday, November 19, 2016
Jackson County Pee Wee Boys 23
Bethel Pee Wee Boys 25
East Division Mite Girls
Saturday, November 19, 2016
Transylvania Mite Girls 17
Clyde Mite Girls 18
Saturday, November 19, 2016
Hominy Valley Mite Girls 41
Canton Mite Girls 32
West Division Mite Girls
Saturday, November 19, 2016
Swain Mite Girls 0
Cherokee Mite Girls 1
Saturday, November 19, 2016
Jackson County Mite Girls 0
Bethel Mite Girls 1
East Division Termite Girls
Saturday, November 19, 2016
Transylvania Termite Girls 4
Clyde Termite Girls 30
Saturday, November 19, 2016
Jackson County Termite Girls 17
Bethel Termite Girls 18
West Division Termite Girls
Saturday, November 19, 2016
Franklin Termite Girls 13
Waynesville Termite Girls 15
Saturday, November 19, 2016
Swain Termite Girls 16
Cherokee Termite Girls 34
East Division Pee Wee Girls
Saturday, November 19, 2016
Transylvania Pee Wee Girls 0
Clyde Pee Wee Girls 1
Saturday, November 19, 2016
Hominy Valley Pee Wee Girls 7
Canton Pee Wee Girls 10
West Division Pee Wee Girls
Saturday, November 19, 2016
Franklin Pee Wee Girls 10
Waynesville Pee Wee Girls 11
Saturday, November 19, 2016
Jackson County Pee Wee Girls 10
Bethel Pee Wee Girls 28

Board of Director Nominations NOW OPEN!

Nominations are due by December 7th.

LATEST NEWS
  • 2017 Board of Directors Nominations NOW OPEN!

    It's time for Hominy Valley's annual Board of Directors election! Hominy Valley is actively looking for people interested in being on the Board at Hominy Valley. This is your chance to have a say in all deci... More
  • New Board Meeting Schedule

    Beginning December 21st, 2016, Hominy Valley's Board of Directors will meet every 3rd Wednesday at 7:00pm in the Enka High School JROTC room #A-134. The new meeting location will allow many more people to hav... More
  • Photos from Football and Cheer vs North Buncombe (10/8/16)

    Rick Strupp took some great photos of our kids in action at the October 8th football game vs North Buncombe!  You can view some of them here in our photo album, or see them all and be able to purchase them fr... More
  • Hominy Valley Wrestling Club Sign-Ups!

    The winter youth wrestling league is sponsored by the Hominy Valley Wrestling Club. The league is open to children in grades 1-6. Kindergartners may participate if the parent and child feel they are ready. Wr... More
  • Photos from Football and Cheer vs Canton (10/1/16)

    Rick Strupp took some great photos of our kids in action at the October 1st football game vs Canton!  You can view some of them here in our photo album, or see them all and be able to purchase them from http:... More
  • Photos from Football and Cheer vs Erwin (9/24/16)

    Rick Strupp took some great photos of our kids in action at the September 24th football game vs Erwin!  You can view some of them here in our photo album, or see them all and be able to purchase them from htt... More